"PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY" 

(pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03) Privacy Policy for site visitors

This Privacy & Cookies Policy is intended to inform users / visitors on how to manage this site, with reference to the processing of personal data and in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 - Code regarding the protection of personal data.

The information is aimed at those who connect to the Stuart View corporate website and who use the related web services starting from the address www.stuartview.com

The site www.stuartview.com is owned by the company "Real Tuscany" (VAT: 01488280528), which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).

Users / visitors must carefully read this Privacy & Cookies Policy before filling in any electronic form on the site.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED and PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

While using / consulting our website, it is possible to use services by entering personal data through electronic forms, we will process these data only for its own purpose and strictly relevant to the service requested and used. The following are the types of data processed while using our website:

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures adopted for the operation of this website acquire, during normal navigation / consultation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes:

The IP address
Addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation
The operating system used by the user / visitor.
Other parameters of the user's / visitor's IT environment.
These data are used for statistical purposes on the use of our website by users / visitors maintaining their anonymity, but the same data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our website. .

Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors

Users / visitors, by connecting to our website, can send their personal data to access certain services.
They can, for example, make requests via e-mail, contact requests or requests for services; this involves the acquisition by Stuart View of the sender's address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request made or for the provision of the requested service.
The personal data provided by users / visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

Cookies
While browsing / consulting our website, some cookies may be installed on your computer / device, these cookies are exclusively of a technical nature, necessary to make your browsing / consultation experience better.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools, StuartView adopts all appropriate security measures to prevent data loss, illicit use or and unauthorized access.

Place and owner of the data processing
The treatments connected to the web services of the sites indicated above take place and title at the registered office of StuartView, Via del Poliziano 38, 53045 Montepulciano Siena
No information / data deriving from the use / consultation of our web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users / visitors who submit requests to send information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right (pursuant to art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/03) to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data in our archives, to verify its accuracy, ask for it to be updated or deleted. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.


© 2020 Stuart View. P.I. 01488280528 - All rights reserved.
Made with by Studio Morriconi